{"product_id":"nurofen-342mg-ibuprofen-lysine-caplets-12-count-strong-headache-and-migraine-painkillers-effective-for-fast-relief","title":"Nurofen 342mg Ibuprofen Lysine Caplets, 12 Count, Strong Headache And Migraine Painkillers, Effective For Fast Relief","description":"\u003cdiv\u003e\u003cdiv id=\"productDescription\" class=\"a-section a-spacing-small\"\u003e\n \u003ch3\u003e\u003cspan\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n \u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eNurofen Migraine pain provides relief from migraine pains and headaches Contains Ibuprofen lysine that is absorbed quickly into the body Not for use by children under 12 years of age Always read the label \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n \u003ch3\u003e\u003cspan\u003eIngredients\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n \u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eEach caplet contains: Ibuprofen Lysine 342mg (equivalent to Ibuprofen 200mg), See leaflet for full list\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n \u003cdiv data-a-expander-name=\"toggle_description\" class=\"a-row a-expander-container a-expander-extend-container\"\u003e\n  \u003cscript\u003e\n              P.when('A').execute(function(A) {\n                  A.on('a:expander:toggle_description:toggle:collapse', function(data) {\n                    window.scroll(0, data.expander.$expander[0].offsetTop-100);\n                  });\n                });\n            \u003c\/script\u003e\n  \u003cdiv data-expanded=\"false\" class=\"a-expander-content a-expander-extend-content\"\u003e\n   \u003ch3\u003e\u003cspan\u003eDirections\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n   \u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eDOSAGE: Adults, the elderly and children 12 years and older: Take 1 or 2 tablets with water, then if necessary, take 1 or 2 tablets every 4 hours. Leave at least 4 hours between doses. Do not exceed 6 tablets in 24 hours. Not suitable for children under 12 years. If symptoms persist or worsen, or if new symptoms occur, consult your doctor or pharmacist. DO NOT TAKE: If you have or have ever had a stomach ulcer, or If you are allergic to any of the ingredients, ibuprofen, aspirin or any other non-steroidal anti-inflammtory drugs (NSAIDS). Consult your doctor if you are pregnant, asthmatic or are taking any other medical treatment. WARNING: Do not exceed the stated dose.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n   \u003ch3\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSafety Warning\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n   \u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eKEEP ALL MEDICINES OUT OF THE REACH OF CHILDREN. Do not store above 30ºC. Store in the original container.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n   \u003ch3\u003e\u003cspan\u003eManufacturer Contact Information\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n   \u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eReckitt Benckiser Healthcare (UK) Ltd, Slough, SL1 4AQ.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n  \u003c\/div\u003e\n \u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cdiv\u003e\u003cdiv id=\"feature-bullets\" class=\"a-section a-spacing-medium a-spacing-top-small\"\u003e\n \u003cul class=\"a-unordered-list a-vertical a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\n  \u003cli class=\"a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-list-item\"\u003e This product is quantity restricted and a maximum of 2 products containing paracetamol, aspirin or ibuprofen can be bought per week per customer. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n  \u003cli class=\"a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-list-item\"\u003e Adults and children from 12 years \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n  \u003cli class=\"a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-list-item\"\u003e Effective pain relief \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n  \u003cli class=\"a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-list-item\"\u003e Relieves: headaches and migraines \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n  \u003cli class=\"a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-list-item\"\u003e Provides rapid, effective relief form migraine and headache pain \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n  \u003cli class=\"a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-list-item\"\u003e Targeted rapid relief \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n  \u003cli class=\"a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-list-item\"\u003e Contains a form of Ibuprofen which breaks down easily in the body \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003c\/ul\u003e\n \u003cdiv data-csa-c-content-id=\"voyager-product-details-jumplink\" data-csa-c-slot-id=\"voyager-product-details-jumplink\" data-csa-c-type=\"link\" class=\"a-section aok-hidden\"\u003e\n  \u003cspan class=\"caretnext\"\u003e›\u003c\/span\u003e \u003ca id=\"seeMoreDetailsLink\" class=\"a-link-normal\" href=\"#productDetails\"\u003e See more product details \u003c\/a\u003e\n \u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cdiv\u003e\u003cdiv class=\"a-section a-spacing-small a-spacing-top-small\"\u003e\n \u003ctable class=\"a-normal a-spacing-micro\" role=\"list\"\u003e\n  \u003ctbody\u003e\n   \u003ctr class=\"a-spacing-small po-brand\" role=\"listitem\"\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span3\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base a-text-bold\"\u003eBrand\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span9\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base po-break-word\"\u003eNurofen\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n   \u003c\/tr\u003e\n   \u003ctr class=\"a-spacing-small po-item_weight\" role=\"listitem\"\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span3\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base a-text-bold\"\u003eItem weight\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span9\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base po-break-word\"\u003e0.01 Kilograms\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n   \u003c\/tr\u003e\n   \u003ctr class=\"a-spacing-small po-item_dimensions\" role=\"listitem\"\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span3\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base a-text-bold\"\u003eItem dimensions L x W x H\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span9\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base po-break-word\"\u003e19 x 116 x 61 millimetres\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n   \u003c\/tr\u003e\n   \u003ctr class=\"a-spacing-small po-specific_uses_for_product\" role=\"listitem\"\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span3\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base a-text-bold\"\u003eSpecific uses for product\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span9\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base po-break-word\"\u003eMigraine\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n   \u003c\/tr\u003e\n   \u003ctr class=\"a-spacing-small po-active_ingredients\" role=\"listitem\"\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span3\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base a-text-bold\"\u003eActive ingredients\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span9\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base po-break-word\"\u003elysine\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n   \u003c\/tr\u003e\n   \u003ctr class=\"a-spacing-small po-number_of_items\" role=\"listitem\"\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span3\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base a-text-bold\"\u003eNumber of items\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span9\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base po-break-word\"\u003e1\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n   \u003c\/tr\u003e\n   \u003ctr class=\"a-spacing-small po-item_form\" role=\"listitem\"\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span3\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base a-text-bold\"\u003eItem form\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span9\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base po-break-word\"\u003etablets\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n   \u003c\/tr\u003e\n   \u003ctr class=\"a-spacing-small po-age_range_description\" role=\"listitem\"\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span3\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base a-text-bold\"\u003eAge range (description)\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span9\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base po-break-word\"\u003eAdult\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n   \u003c\/tr\u003e\n   \u003ctr class=\"a-spacing-small po-target_use_body_part\" role=\"listitem\"\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span3\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base a-text-bold\"\u003eUse for\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span9\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base po-break-word\"\u003eWhole Body\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n   \u003c\/tr\u003e\n   \u003ctr class=\"a-spacing-small po-unit_count\" role=\"listitem\"\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span3\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base a-text-bold\"\u003eUnit count\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n    \u003ctd class=\"a-span9\" role=\"presentation\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-size-base po-break-word\"\u003e12 count\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/td\u003e\n   \u003c\/tr\u003e\n  \u003c\/tbody\u003e\n \u003c\/table\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"R \u0026 E Tinkerbells Little Boutique ","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57318965084538,"sku":null,"price":6.35,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0642\/4988\/9014\/files\/71EkN0IingL._AC_SL1500.jpg?v=1790621823","url":"https:\/\/retinkerbellslittleboutique.myshopify.com\/products\/nurofen-342mg-ibuprofen-lysine-caplets-12-count-strong-headache-and-migraine-painkillers-effective-for-fast-relief","provider":"R \u0026 E Tinkerbells Little Boutique ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}