{"product_id":"calpol-sugar-free-infant-suspension-paracetamol-1-x-100ml","title":"Calpol Sugar-Free Infant Suspension Paracetamol (1 x 100ml)","description":"\u003cdiv\u003e\u003cdiv id=\"productDescription\" class=\"a-section a-spacing-small\"\u003e\n \u003ch3\u003e\u003cspan\u003eProduct Description\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n \u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e- Pain \u0026amp; Fever Relief - Strawberry Flavour - Used for the relief of: Fever (raised temperature), Post-immunisation fever, Cold \u0026amp; flu symptoms, Teething, Headache, Sore throat, Earache, Other aches \u0026amp; Pains - Sugar Free - 2+ Months CALPOL Sugar Free Infant Suspension 100ml is a strawberry flavoured syrup that provides soothing relief from fever (raised temperature), post-immunisation fever, cold and flu symptoms, teething, headache, sore throat, earache, and other aches and pains.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n \u003ch3\u003e\u003cspan\u003eIngredients\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n \u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eActive Ingredients: paracetamol Other Ingredients: Contains Maltitol liquid,Sorbitol solution (70% non crystallising) (E420), Glycerol, Microcrystalline cellulose and carmellose sodium, Xanthan gum, Ethyl parahydroxybenzoate (E214), Methyl parahydroxybenzoate (E218), Propyl parahydroxybenzoate (E216), Polysorbate 80, Strawberry flavour (containing propylene glycol (E1520) and benzyl alcohol), Carmoisine (E122), Purified water\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n \u003cdiv data-a-expander-name=\"toggle_description\" class=\"a-row a-expander-container a-expander-extend-container\"\u003e\n  \u003cscript\u003e\n              P.when('A').execute(function(A) {\n                  A.on('a:expander:toggle_description:toggle:collapse', function(data) {\n                    window.scroll(0, data.expander.$expander[0].offsetTop-100);\n                  });\n                });\n            \u003c\/script\u003e\n  \u003cdiv data-expanded=\"false\" class=\"a-expander-content a-expander-extend-content\"\u003e\n   \u003ch3\u003e\u003cspan\u003eSafety Warning\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n   \u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eDo not store above 25°C. Keep container in outer carton. KEEP OUT OF THE REACH AND SIGHT OF CHILDREN. Min Age Limit (Advisory): 2 Months\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n   \u003ch3\u003e\u003cspan\u003eManufacturer Contact Information\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/h3\u003e\n   \u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003eJohnson \u0026amp; Johnson Ltd., High Wycombe, HP12 4EG\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n  \u003c\/div\u003e\n \u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\u003cdiv\u003e\u003cdiv id=\"feature-bullets\" class=\"a-section a-spacing-medium a-spacing-top-small\"\u003e\n \u003cul class=\"a-unordered-list a-vertical a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\n  \u003cli class=\"a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-list-item\"\u003e This product is quantity restricted and a maximum of 2 products containing paracetamol, aspirin or ibuprofen can be bought per week per customer. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n  \u003cli class=\"a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-list-item\"\u003e Tough on pain but gentle on little tummies \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n  \u003cli class=\"a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-list-item\"\u003e Gets to work on fever in 15 minutes \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n  \u003cli class=\"a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-list-item\"\u003e Pain and fever relief \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n  \u003cli class=\"a-spacing-mini\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"a-list-item\"\u003e Contains paracetamol; for pain and fever; always read the label; can be used in infants from 2 months old (weighing over 4 kg and not premature) \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n \u003c\/ul\u003e\n \u003cdiv data-csa-c-content-id=\"voyager-product-details-jumplink\" data-csa-c-slot-id=\"voyager-product-details-jumplink\" data-csa-c-type=\"link\" class=\"a-section aok-hidden\"\u003e\n  \u003cspan class=\"caretnext\"\u003e›\u003c\/span\u003e \u003ca id=\"seeMoreDetailsLink\" class=\"a-link-normal\" href=\"#productDetails\"\u003e See more product details \u003c\/a\u003e\n \u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003c\/div\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e","brand":"R \u0026 E Tinkerbells Little Boutique ","offers":[{"title":"100 ml (Pack of 1)","offer_id":57318710739322,"sku":null,"price":5.42,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0642\/4988\/9014\/files\/715t_EDHutL._AC_SL1500.jpg?v=1790620705","url":"https:\/\/retinkerbellslittleboutique.myshopify.com\/products\/calpol-sugar-free-infant-suspension-paracetamol-1-x-100ml","provider":"R \u0026 E Tinkerbells Little Boutique ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}